I found this hospital by chance—no one recommended it to me. One day, I was just walking down the street when I saw the board and decided to walk in. Honestly, I had very little hope, because over the past 12 years I had already consulted many doctors without any lasting solution.
I’ve been suffering from multiple health issues like fatty liver, jaundice, thyroid problems, and more. I’m only 29 years old, but my health had been a major struggle for over a decade.
Then I met Dr. Medha Bhat. She is incredibly knowledgeable, she listened to me with full attention, and gave me a clear prescription 4-month timeline for recovery.
To my surprise, within just 3 months, I was completely cured. I can’t express how happy and grateful I am.
Dr. Medha Bhatt is truly like God to me. She solved in 3 months what couldn’t be solved in 12 years. I will always be thankful to her. She is not just a doctor, she’s a godsend. Highly recommend!
Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center
Ayurveda in Bengaluru
Ayurveda
96% 4.8/5 rating across 19 patient reviews
Clinic photo · Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center
Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic is a ayurveda clinic in Bengaluru. Address: 604, 14th Cross Road Prasanti Nagar, Bikasipura, ISRO Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560111, India. Feedback from 4 patients averages 19/5, reflecting steady satisfaction with consultations and care. Open most days of the week. View OPD timings, patient reviews, and appointment options on this profile.
Bengaluru, Karnataka
604, 14th Cross Road Prasanti Nagar, Bikasipura, ISRO Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560111, India
Common questions & answers
Q: Where is Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center located?
A: Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center is located at 604, 14th Cross Road Prasanti Nagar, Bikasipura, ISRO Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560111, India.
Q: What is the Google rating for Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center?
A: Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center has a Google rating of 4.8 out of 5 based on 19 reviews.
Q: What specialty does Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center offer?
A: Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center is listed under Ayurveda in Bengaluru.
Q: How can a doctor claim this profile on OPDIO - Smart Clinic. Smarter Care.?
A: If you are the owner or authorized representative of Kaaya Chikitsalaya Ayurvedic clinic and Panchkarma Center, click "Claim this profile" on this page, verify your email and phone, and complete registration after admin approval.
Reviews
Google reviews
View on GoogleI had been struggling with gastric and allergy issues for a long time. Every time I took medication, the symptoms would temporarily subside but would return later. Fortunately, I consulted Dr. Medha Bhat, and she took a completely different approach. Instead of just providing temporary relief, she focused on ensuring I would never suffer from these issues again. She took the time to thoroughly understand my condition and recommended medicines aimed at long-term benefits.
Dr. Medha is incredibly calm, patient, and attentive in diagnosing issues. Her simplicity and constant smile create a welcoming atmosphere, making the consultation a comfortable experience. I’m grateful for her guidance and the improvement I’ve experienced under her care
I had been suffering from joint pain for a year and consulted several doctors during that time. Each doctor prescribed painkillers and other medicines, which temporarily alleviated the pain, but it would always return once I stopped taking the medication.
Then, I met Dr. Medha, and my experience took a positive turn. Dr. Medha conducted a thorough counseling session, carefully studied my medical history, and pinpointed the root cause of my issue. She didn’t just treat the symptoms; she provided me with a comprehensive solution. Her medicines have to be followed for a long time but it would definitely provide a long term benefit. Dr. Medha also recommended specific lifestyle changes, a set of exercises, and a healthier diet plan. Thanks to her holistic approach, I now feel significantly better and have seen a lasting improvement.
Dr. Medha is an excellent Ayurvedic doctor, and I’m truly grateful for her personalized care and guidance. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for effective, long-term solutions to their health concerns.
I visited the clinic for knee and muscle pain. I got to meet Dr Medha Bhat and doctor heard to my complaints in patience and examined carefully. I am feeling better post medication prescribed by doctor. I highly suggest to visit kaaya and Dr Medha
Doctor's are really good and friendly. My mother is recovering well and that's a relieving feeling for me. Dr Neha has been treating my mother and she's been great. My mother trusts her and she feels good to come for multiple visits.