Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar — Ayurveda in Jhalawar, Rajasthan clinic photo on OPDIO - Smart Clinic. Smarter Care.
Profile not yet claimed

Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar

Ayurveda in Jhalawar

Ayurveda

88% 4.4/5 rating across 7 patient reviews

Clinic photo · Pankaj Kumar Lodha

Govt.District Ayurved hospital is a ayurveda clinic in Jhalawar. Address: H5V7+VG3, Mangalpura, Jhalawar, Rajasthan 326001, India. Feedback from 4 patients averages 7/5, reflecting steady satisfaction with consultations and care. View OPD timings, patient reviews, and appointment options on this profile.

Own this practice listing?

94 patients have viewed your profile and 6 tried to contact you.

Verify ownership in minutes and turn profile views into appointment requests from patients in Jhalawar.

Jhalawar, Rajasthan

H5V7+VG3, Mangalpura, Jhalawar, Rajasthan 326001, India

Open full map on OpenStreetMap

Common questions & answers

Q: Where is Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar located?

A: Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar is located at H5V7+VG3, Mangalpura, Jhalawar, Rajasthan 326001, India.

Q: What is the Google rating for Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar?

A: Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 based on 7 reviews.

Q: What specialty does Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar offer?

A: Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar is listed under Ayurveda in Jhalawar.

Q: How can a doctor claim this profile on OPDIO - Smart Clinic. Smarter Care.?

A: If you are the owner or authorized representative of Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar, click "Claim this profile" on this page, verify your email and phone, and complete registration after admin approval.

Reviews

Google 4.4 7 reviews

Google reviews

View on Google
G
Rambabu Meena Google Maps
2 weeks ago

Government District Ayurveda Hospital, Jhalawar

G
KUNJ BIHARI MALAV Google Maps
3 weeks ago

The Ayurvedic Hospital in Jhalawar is truly an excellent facility. Highly experienced and dedicated doctors, such as Dr. Ramkesh ji Meena and Dr. Rinkesh ji Yadavendra, are available here.
They treated my fistula very effectively. The surgery was performed cleanly, and the wound has healed rapidly. Additionally, my blood sugar levels are now under control.
The doctors' demeanor, the staff's care, and the Ayurvedic treatment approach—everything is commendable. I am deeply grateful and would certainly recommend this hospital to patients in need.

G
Vishal sharma Google Maps
10 months ago

It is a very good hospital

G
Shubham Garg Google Maps
10 months ago
G
Praveen Singh Google Maps
10 months ago

Good govt hospital and management

Pick a time slot

Clinic appointment

Govt.District Ayurved hospital jhalawar

Jhalawar, Rajasthan

Available slots
Loading slots…
Claim profile
Get Started