Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic
Ayurveda in Mawiong
Ayurveda
100% Trusted by patients — 5.0/5 from 2 reviews
Clinic photo · Nisha Das
Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic is a ayurveda clinic in Mawiong. Address: JVGP+268, Mawiong, Mawlai-Mawïong, Meghalaya 793017, India. This profile carries a 5.0/5 average from 2 patient reviews. Open most days of the week. View OPD timings, patient reviews, and appointment options on this profile.
Mawiong, Meghalaya
JVGP+268, Mawiong, Mawlai-Mawïong, Meghalaya 793017, India
Common questions & answers
Q: Where is Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic located?
A: Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic is located at JVGP+268, Mawiong, Mawlai-Mawïong, Meghalaya 793017, India.
Q: What is the Google rating for Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic?
A: Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic has a Google rating of 5.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.
Q: What specialty does Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic offer?
A: Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic is listed under Ayurveda in Mawiong.
Q: How can a doctor claim this profile on OPDIO - Smart Clinic. Smarter Care.?
A: If you are the owner or authorized representative of Alva’s Ayurvedic Clinic, click "Claim this profile" on this page, verify your email and phone, and complete registration after admin approval.
Reviews
Google reviews
View on GoogleExceptional care and expertise define my experience at Alva's Ayurvedic Clinic. From the warm welcome at reception to the thorough consultation with Dr. Alva Kharnaior, every step was exemplary. The staff's professionalism and genuine concern for patients' well-being are truly commendable. Dr. Alva Kharnaior demonstrated unparalleled knowledge, taking the time to listen attentively and address all concerns with compassion and clarity. The clinic's state-of-the-art facilities coupled with the personalized approach make it a standout choice for anyone seeking top-notch medical care. I wholeheartedly recommend Alva's Ayurvedic Clinic to anyone in need of medical attention. A true gem in the realm of healthcare.